Wreak Havoc Horror Film Festival

An international festival showcasing horror shorts and feature films.

SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, September 20th, 2019

Short Film Screening Room (65 seats)

6:00 pm - Introduction & Exhibition Films

Sammie & Dan (5)

Intro video (5)

Uncle Otto’s Truck (18)

Countdown to Midnight (13)

It’s All Fun and Games (10)

7:00 pm - Block One (90 mins)

Look Twice (8)

The Vanishing (4)

Escaping Demons (7)

Dorset (5)

Here There Be Monsters (15)

Slaybor Day 7 (12)

The Ebbing (13)

Danse Macabre (7)

Department 666 (10)

Charged (9)

8:30 pm - BREAK

9:00 pm - Block Two (90 mins)

The Werewolf Hunters (4)

Filth (15)

The Projector (3)

Nervous Breakdown (14)

Cardinal (28)

Dead Air (16)

Wicken (8)

Sexorcism (2)

10:30 pm - BREAK

11:00 pm - Block Three (89 mins)

Boo (15)

Nocturne (12)

Teacher’s Lounge (15)

Non e vero (7)

The Nocnista (7)

Oscar’s Bell (12)

Condamned (12)

Sandman (7)

Love (2)

12:30 am - END OF DAY ONE

Feature Film Screening Room (35 seats)

6:00 pm - Introduction & Exhibition Films

Intro video (5)

Sammie & Dan (5)

Uncle Otto’s Truck (18)

Silent Breath (20)

7:00 pm - First Feature (81 mins)

Flesher (World Premiere)

8:30 pm - BREAK

9:00 pm - Second Feature (84 mins)

Stay Out Stay Alive

10:30 pm - BREAK

11:00 pm - Third Feature (77 mins)

Artik

12:30 am - END OF DAY ONE


SATURDAY - September 21st, 2019

Short Film Screening Room (65 seats)

6:00 pm - Introduction & Exhibition Films

Sammie & Dan (5)

Intro video (5)

Uncle Otto’s Truck (18)

Countdown to Midnight (13)

Psycho Path (11)

7:00 pm - Block Four (91 mins)

Escape Room (15)

Killer Assistant (13)

Lunch Ladies (19)

Five Course Meal (6)

Rattle (2)

House Hunting (7)

Ghost in the Attic (20)

Night Tide (9)

8:30 pm - BREAK

9:00 pm - Block Five (91 mins)

The Last Well (20)

Blossom (8)

It’s My House (17)

A Doll Distorted (16)

Lobisome (11)

Atomic Ed (19)

10:30 pm - BREAK

11:00 pm - Block Six (89 mins)

Skin Deep (3)

S (29)

Lady in the Shower (6)

Night Owls (9)

Boy! (34)

Night of the Fluffet (8)

12:30 am - Closing Ceremonies (60 mins)

Break (15)

Filmmaker Q&A (30)

Awards Ceremony (15)

1:30 am - END OF DAY TWO

Feature Film Screening Room (35 seats)

6:00 pm - Introduction & Exhibition Films

Intro video (5)

Sammie & Dan (5)

Uncle Otto’s Truck (18)

Countdown to Midnight (13)

7:00 pm - Fourth Feature (98 mins)

Blood of the Mummy 


8:40 pm - BREAK

9:00 pm - Fifth Feature (85 mins)

One Must Fall

10:30 pm - BREAK

11:00 pm - Sixth Feature (80 mins)

Reborn

12:30 am - END OF DAY TWO

Official Selection

 
Screen Shot 2019-08-17 at 8.07.50 PM.jpg